Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Fiber Fast Connector > Fiber Quick Assembly Connector

Fiber Quick Assembly Connector

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CIP
    Min. Order: 1000 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: HT-UPC

Transmission Medium: Single-Mode

Structure: SC

Number of Cores: Single-Core

Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)

Shape: Square

Fabrication Process: Injection Molding

Application: Fiber Module

Connector Type: SC-PC

Additional Info

Packaging: Cartons

Productivity: 1000000

Brand: HTLL

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 100000/Week

Certificate: ISO9001:2008

Port: ShangHai,ShenZhen,ChengDu

Product Description

Description

Fiber Optical Connectors are pre –polished, field installable connectors that eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. FAST Connectors provide an immediate termination to either single-mode or multimode fibers and are color-coded for ease of fiber identification.

Connectors for Laser Optimized 50um (10G) fibers are also available. FAST Connectors feature a pre-stubbed factory-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated. Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss with a proprietary gel. A factory-installed wedge clip holds the clamping mechanism open while the fiber is inserted. Once the fiber is in place, the wedge clip is removed and discarded. No special assembly tools required!

.Sc Upc Fiber Fast ConnetorSc Upc Fiber Fast ConnetorSc Upc Fiber Fast ConnetorSc Upc Fiber Fast ConnetorSc Upc Fiber Fast Connetor

Looking for ideal Optical Fiber Quick Connectors Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber Assembly Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC/UPC Optical Fast Connetor. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Fiber Fast Connector

Product Images

  • Fiber Quick Assembly Connector
  • Fiber Quick Assembly Connector
  • Fiber Quick Assembly Connector
  • Fiber Quick Assembly Connector
  • Fiber Quick Assembly Connector
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
vivi Ms. vivi
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier