Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Fiber Adaptor > SC/APC SM DX Fiber Optical Loopback

SC/APC SM DX Fiber Optical Loopback

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CPT
    Min. Order: 500 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: HT-SCALB

Transmission Medium: Single-Mode

Structure: SC

Number of Cores: Single-Core

Ferrule Endface: APC

Shape: Square

Fabrication Process: Moulded

Application: Network Equipment

Connector Type: SC-APC

Brand: OEM

Additional Info

Packaging: bags

Productivity: 1000

Brand: HTLL

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: sichuan

Supply Ability: 10000000

Certificate: 0012

HS Code: 8536300000

Port: Chengdu,Shenzhen,Shanghai

Product Description

Description:

The HT-SCALB Loopback is the medium that sends back the fiber signal.Used for returning optical signals in test systems or network systems.Through the return signal, various potential anomalies in the network link can be detected.This test is commonly used,Provide an effective detection method to ensure the correct network link

Features:

1. Loopback patchcord provides a media of return path for a signal, whether the signal is for testing purposes or due to network restoration

2. In the case of testing, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem

3. Sending a loopback test to a network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem

4. Its performance is as good as that of a general patchord

5. Available type includes SC, MTRJ and LC.

6. Compatible with Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM, and Gigabit Ethernet

7. The fiber G657.A1 ,G657.A2 Can be chioced. 0.9mm or 2.0mm

Application:

1. Equipment interconnection

2. Device pig-tailingPremise networks

3. Patch panel applications

4. Communications connections

5. Loopback for network components testing

20180702162242Loopbacksize


Looking for ideal Fiber CABLE Loopback Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC/APC Fiber Connectors are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Factory Outlet LOOPBACKS. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Fiber Adaptor

Product Images

  • SC/APC SM DX Fiber Optical Loopback
  • SC/APC SM DX Fiber Optical Loopback
  • SC/APC SM DX Fiber Optical Loopback
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
vivi Ms. vivi
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier