Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
vivi Ms. vivi
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

ChengDu HTLL Electronical Equipment Co.,LTD

1X8 SC/APC Mini Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
1X8 SC/APC Mini Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
1X8 SC/APC Mini Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
1X8 SC/APC Mini Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
1X8 SC/APC Mini Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

1X8 SC/APC Mini Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 50 Set/Sets
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Contact Now Add to Basket

Basic Info

    Model No.: HT-Splitter

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Condition: New

    Type: Mini Module

    Ports: 1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 2*4 2*8 2*16 2*32

    Aplication: ATV, FTTH/FTTX, PON Network, DWDM And CWDM

Additional Info

    Packaging: packed in plastic box then in paper box

    Productivity: 1000

    Brand: htll

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: sichuan

    Supply Ability: 10000

    Certificate: 0012

    HS Code: 8536300000

    Port: Chengdu,Shenzhen,Shanghai

Product Description

Description:

Fiber Optic Splitter is an important component in FTTX/FTTP/ FTTH/ PON, and it is used to distribute the signal from CO to number of premises. It features small size, high reliability, wideoperating wavelength range and excellent channel-to-channel uniformity. As a result, it is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

Feature:

*Excellent Mechanical,Small Size

*High Reliability

*Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss

*High channel counts

*Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

Technical Parameters:

1xN PLC Splitter Specification

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or as customers' order

Port Configuration

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

1x128

Insertion Loss (dB)

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

23.8/24.2

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

0.4

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return Loss (dB)

55/50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Directivity (dB)

≥ 55

Storage Temperature

-40~+85


Micro Plc Splitter 1Micro Sc Apc Splitter 8Micro Plc Splitter 2Micro 8 Plc SplitterMicro Plc Splitter

Looking for ideal 1X8 SC/APC Fiber Optic PLC splitter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 0.9MM Fiber Optic PLC Splitter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Mini Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : PLC Splitter > Tube Type PLC Splitter

Email to this supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List