Home > Products > PLC Splitter > Tube Type PLC Splitter > 1X8 SC/APC Mini Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

1X8 SC/APC Mini Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 50 Set/Sets
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: HT-Splitter

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Type: Mini Module

Ports: 1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 2*4 2*8 2*16 2*32

Aplication: ATV, FTTH/FTTX, PON Network, DWDM And CWDM

Additional Info

Packaging: packed in plastic box then in paper box

Productivity: 1000

Brand: htll

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: sichuan

Supply Ability: 10000

Certificate: 0012

HS Code: 8536300000

Port: Chengdu,Shenzhen,Shanghai

Product Description

Description:

Fiber Optic Splitter is an important component in FTTX/FTTP/ FTTH/ PON, and it is used to distribute the signal from CO to number of premises. It features small size, high reliability, wideoperating wavelength range and excellent channel-to-channel uniformity. As a result, it is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

Feature:

*Excellent Mechanical,Small Size

*High Reliability

*Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss

*High channel counts

*Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

Technical Parameters:

1xN PLC Splitter Specification

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or as customers' order

Port Configuration

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

1x128

Insertion Loss (dB)

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

23.8/24.2

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

0.4

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return Loss (dB)

55/50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Directivity (dB)

≥ 55

Storage Temperature

-40~+85


Micro Plc Splitter 1Micro Sc Apc Splitter 8Micro Plc Splitter 2Micro 8 Plc SplitterMicro Plc Splitter

Looking for ideal 1X8 SC/APC Fiber Optic PLC splitter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 0.9MM Fiber Optic PLC Splitter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Mini Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : PLC Splitter > Tube Type PLC Splitter

Product Images

  • 1X8 SC/APC Mini Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
  • 1X8 SC/APC Mini Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
  • 1X8 SC/APC Mini Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
  • 1X8 SC/APC Mini Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
  • 1X8 SC/APC Mini Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
vivi Ms. vivi
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier