Fiber Fast Connector

  • FTTH SC/APC Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick Fast Connector Adapter for Drop Cable Installation Project

    FTTH SC/APC Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick Fast Connector Adapter for Drop Cable Installation Project

    Application:

    1. FTTH project usable
    2.  Field installable
    3.  Fast, easy, accurate
    4. Cost effective
    5.  Portable
    6.  Installation less than 2 minutes
    7.  Reliable and superior optical performance 
  • FTTH SC/APC Optical Fast Connector

    FTTH SC/APC Optical Fast Connector

    Fast connector (also named “ No-Polish Connector ” , “Pre-polish Connector” or “ Fast Connector ”) is an easy-to-install device. No tool or jig is required. It is universal for 250um /900um / 2.0mm / 3.0mm / Flat Cable.

    Mechanical Field-Mountable Fiber Optic Connector (FMC) is designed to simple the connection without fusion splicing machine. This connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools: cable stripping tool and  fiber cleaver. The connector adopts Fiber Pre-Embeded Tech with superior ceramic ferrule and aluminum alloy V-groove. Also, transparent design of the side cover which allows visual inspection.

    A high performance, easy to use mechanical fiber optic connector. It can be widely used in FTTH drop cable connection and inter-connection