FTTH SC/APC Single Mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick Fast Connector Adapter for Drop Cable Installation Project

Short Description:

Application:

  1. FTTH project usable
  2.  Field installable
  3.  Fast, easy, accurate
  4. Cost effective
  5.  Portable
  6.  Installation less than 2 minutes
  7.  Reliable and superior optical performance 

Product Detail

Product Tags

Technical Parameters

Quick Assembly SC fiber optic fast

Fast connector (also named “ No-Polish Connector ” , “Pre-polish Connector” or “ Fast Connector ”) is an easy-to-install device. No tool or jig is required. It is universal for 250um

/900um / 2.0mm / 3.0mm / Flat Cable.

Mechanical Field-Mountable Fiber Optic Connector (FMC) is designed to simple the connection without fusion splicing machine. This connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools: cable stripping tool and  fiber cleaver. The connector adopts Fiber Pre-Embeded Tech with superior ceramic ferrule and aluminum alloy V-groove. Also, transparent design of the side cover which allows visual inspection.

A high performance, easy to use mechanical fiber optic connector. It can be widely used in FTTH drop cable connection and inter-connection

 

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Cable ø2*3MM/3MM

Optics fiber diameter

125umG657A or G657A2

Tight buffer diameter

250um

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100Sno fiber cut

Insert Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

-50dB

Fastening strength of nakedfiber

4N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

8N

Tensile strength

10N

Using temperature

-4075℃

On-line tensile strength20N

Δ IL≤0.5dBΔRL≤5dB

Mechanical durability500times

Δ IL≤0.5dBΔRL≤5dB

Drop-off test(drop-off height 4M,once per direction)

Δ IL≤0.5dBΔRL≤5dB

3D surface metrology

90%

 

12677115056_556252826






  • Previous:
  • Next: