Fiber Patch Cord

  • 2.0mm SX MM Fiber Optic Patch cord

    2.0mm SX MM Fiber Optic Patch cord

    FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD-MM(OM2, OM3, OM4)

    A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 2types ferrule: PC, UPC.

    FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

  • FTTA jumper-PDLC-DLC Fiber Outdoor Patch cord

    FTTA jumper-PDLC-DLC Fiber Outdoor Patch cord

    Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

    Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

    The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

    Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

    Meet various requirements of market and clients。

  • 3.0mm G652D Fiber Optic Patch cord

    3.0mm G652D Fiber Optic Patch cord

    A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC…

    FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.