Custermized Fiber Optic Termination Box

Short Description:

Fiber Optic DIN Rail Mounted Terminal Box is metal box special design to be snapped on din rail. Din rail fiber termination box accepts one modular panel making it ideal for smaller fiber count applications of up to 24 fibers, and with different adapter plate(such as ST Simplex Adapter Plate, LC Simplex Adapter plate, LC Duplex Adapter Plate, SC Simplex Adapter Plate, SC Duplex Adapter Plate, FC Simplex Adapter Plate. OEM Service is supported. ). This compact enclosure makes it possible to direct terminations or fusion splices in much smaller protected areas.

DIN Rail Fiber optic terminal box is available for the distribution and terminal connection for various kinds of optical fiber system, especially suitable for mini-network terminal distribution, in which the optical cables, patch cores or pigtails are connected. All of the Din Rail boxes can be fully populated.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Features

Cold rolled steel plate, electrostatic spray paint.

Available for 4, 6, 8, 12, 16, 24 cores.

Can be installed SC FC ST LC and other type adapter.

Enough radius of curvature.

Reasonable designing, good protection for pigtail.

Easy to installation and maintenance.

Configuration automatic braking devices.

Dust proof type structure, flexible installation, easy to open and close.

din rail fiber patch panel Integrated with the functions of the optical fiber splicing, winding, storage, distribution, etc.

Accept customized Service.such as print logo,color ,shape customized.

Fiber Termination Box02

Applications

Suitable for Pigtail, ribbon and bunch cable connect distribution.

Used for Din-rail, wall-mounted applications.

Used in FTTH, Telecommunications, CATV etc.

Fiber Termination Box03
Fiber Termination Box04
Fiber Termination Box05
Fiber Termination Box06

Parameters

Products

din rail Optical Termination Box

Connector Type

LC SC FC ST

Cores

4 Fiber to 24 Fibers

Cable type

SM MM OM3 OM4

Material

Cold rolled steel

Color

WHITE

Package

Carton box

Product Keywords

GPON system fiber optic DIN Rail Terminal Box

Fiber Termination Box07


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Products categories